YEP! Back to Back Racing! + Working bee

YEP!! You’ve read that right!! We’re back to back this week, due to the fact that also this weekend, we have to move out, due to Agfest coming up.

That makes it Friday the 31st, will bring the points series to a close, and a pause on racing for a month while Agfest is run.

As always,
Doors open by 5pm
Racing at 7pm.

Then, the working bee will be happening Saturday the 1st, as we have to be completely out by the end of the day.
So again, we are asking for members to come out Saturday too assist in accomplishing this.

See you all then!!!

Posted in News

Friday, 24th, RACING!!!

Evening racers!!

We make it back to the track this week, Friday the 24th, for the second last round of this points series.
Its looking mighty close!!!!
(I will make sure the current positions are on the drivers stand for you all)

SO!! As usual
Doors open by 5pm
Racing at 7pm

SEE YOU ALL THERE!!!!!!

Posted in News

Results for Friday March 10, 2017

Thanks to everyone who attended Friday’s race meet.  Full results can be found here.

2wd Modified Buggy
1st Sam Wells (TQ)
2nd Steve Madziara (Q2)
3rd Daniel Lokos (Q3)
4th Matthew Chandler (Q4)
5th Zoltan Lokos (Q5)
6th Derek Beresford (Q6)
4wd Modified Buggy
1st Brady Anthes (Q3)
2nd Daniel Lokos (TQ)
3rd Callum Mitchell (Q2)
4th Andrew Green (Q4)
Junior Offroad
1st James Atkinson (Stadium Truck) (Q2)
2nd Danny Tatnell (4WD Stock Buggy) (TQ)
3rd Yannie Rettas (Q3)
4th Lucas Chandler (Q4)
5th Wes Burgess (Q6)
6th Link Williams (Q5)
7th Ryan Cullen (Q7)
2wd Stock Buggy A
1st Brady Anthes (TQ)
2nd Alex Cort (Q2)
3rd Jade Chandler (Q3)
4th Damien Betts (Q6)
5th Callum Mitchell (Q4)
6th Matthew Chandler (Q7)
7th Calvin James (Q5)
8th Chris Madziara (Q8)
2wd Stock Buggy B
1st Sam Betts (Q9)
2nd Danny Tatnell (Q10)
3rd James Atkinson (Q12)
4th Jamie Jordan (Q13)
5th Mark Cullen (Q15)
6th Nick O’Toole (Q11)
7th Aaron Burgess (Q16)
8th Clint Brown (Q14)
2wd Short Course Truck
1st Jade Chandler (TQ)
2nd Alex Cort (Q2)
3rd Calvin James (Q3)
4th Chris Madziara (Q4)
5th Derek Beresford (Q5)
Posted in Race Reports

Dont forget!!!

Don’t forget!!! Racing tomorrow night!!!

Doors open by 5pm, racing starts 7pm!!!

SEE YOU THERE!!

Posted in News

Racing, Friday 10th.

G’day everyone!!!!
We’re back at it this Friday, 10th!!
We hit the track for the third round of the points series. With only three rounds left, its gonna be a hard fought battle to come out on top!!!

SO!! As always, doors open by 5pm
Racing starts at 7pm!!

See you all there!!!!!!!!

Posted in News

Results for Friday February 24, 2017

Thanks to everyone who came out on Friday.  It was a good turnout and great to see the return of a few familiar faces.  The next meet will be March 10.

Full results are here.

Junior Offroad
1st Aaron Burgess (Q2)
2nd Lucas Chandler (TQ)
3rd Link Brown (Q3)
4th Callum Green (Q4)
5th Yannie Rettas (Q5)
6th Wes Buergss (Q6)
2wd Stock Buggy A
1st Brady Anthes (Q2)
2nd Sam Wells (Q3)
3rd Alex Cort (Q4)
4th Jade Chandler (Q5)
5th Damien Betts (Q7)
6th Andrew MacKenzie (TQ)
7th Sam Betts (Q6)
8th Callum Mitchell (Q8)
9th Chris Madziara (Q9)
10th James Atkinson (Q10)
2wd Stock Buggy B
1st Jamie Jordan (Q14)
2nd Calvin James (Q11)
3rd Drew Butcher (Q13)
4th Matthew Chandler (Q12)
5th Danny Tatnell (Q15)
6th Justin Harwood (Q16)
7th Clint Brown (Q17)
8th Mark Cullen (Q18)
9th Kohen Mould (Q19)
10th Andrew Eberhardt (Q20)
2wd Modified Buggy
1st Daniel Lokos (Q2)
2nd Steve Madziara (TQ)
3rd Richard Green (Q5)
4th Danny Tatnell (Q3)
5th Derek Beresford (Q4)
6th Leo Lorenzen (Q6)
2wd Short Course Truck
1st Jade Chandler (Q3)
2nd Calvin James (Q2)
3rd Alex Cort (TQ)
4th Chris Madziara (Q4)
5th Andrew Scott (Q5)
6th James Atkinson (Q6)
4wd Modified Buggy
1st Brady Anthes (TQ)
2nd Damien Betts (Q5)
3rd Daniel Lokos (Q2)
4th Callum Mitchell (Q4)
5th Andrew Green (Q7)
6th Matthew Chandler (Q6)
7th Drew Butcher (Q3)
Posted in Race Reports

Racing Friday night 24th

Evening Ya’ll!!!

Thanks a bunch to those who made it to the track build this afternoon!!

With a great effort from and hand full, the track is back to full size and ready for racing THIS Friday night!!!!

As always

Doors open by 5pm

Racing at 7pm

See you all as the “snail”!!!!!!

Posted in News

Working Bee Sunday

Evening racers!!!

This weekend, Sunday 19th we’ll be out at the shed for a working bee in order to put the track back to its normal size again!

Its no mean feat and we’re asking if you’re about, come on out and give us a hand in order to complete this task.

So, if you’re around, and have some time, come on out to help. We’ll be out there at at 3pm, and working on through till we’re sorted!!

Hope to see you there!!!

Posted in News

Race Results for February 3, 2017

Thanks to everyone who came to the first round of our first driver’s series for 2017.  The series will continue until we stop for the Agfest break.

Full results can be found here.

2wd Stock Buggy A
1st Alex Cort (Q2)
2nd Brady Anthes (TQ)
3rd Damien Betts (Q4)
4th Andrew MacKenzie (Q3)
5th Daniel Lokos (Q9)
6th Jade Chandler (Q5)
7th Sam Wells (Q10)
8th Chris Madziara (Q8)
9th Zoltan Lokos (Q7)
10th Callum Mitchell (Q6)
2wd Stock Buggy B
1st Matthew Chandler (Q11)
2nd Justin Harwood (Q12)
3rd James Atkinson (Q13)
4th Jamie Jordan (Q14)
5th Clint Brown (Q15)
6th Josh Burrows (Q18)
7th Joel Toon (Q16)
8th Kohen Mould (Q17)
9th Ian Scott (Q20)
10th Andrew Eberhardt (Q19)
2wd Short Course Truck
1st Alex Cort (TQ)
2nd Jade Chandler (Q2)
3rd Chris Madziara (Q3)
4th Drew Butcher (Q5)
5th Daniel Aherne (Q9)
6th Corey Van Aspran (Q4)
7th James Atkinson (Q6)
8th Bill Van Aspran (Q7)
9th Vaun Van Aspran (Q8)
4wd Mod Buggy
1st Brady Anthes (TQ)
2nd Damien Betts (Q3)
3rd Daniel Lokos (Q2)
4th Callum Mitchell (Q4)
5th Andrew Green (Q5)
6th Lucas Chandler (Q6) (Novice)
7th Ethan Roberts (Q7) (Novice)
2wd Mod Buggy
1st Zoltan Lokos (Q2)
2nd Steve Madziara (TQ)
3rd Danny Tatnell (Q3)
4th Justin Harwood (Q4)
Posted in Race Reports

Race Results for 2017 Truck Show

Big thanks again for everyone who came out to the demo at the Truck Show.  It was great to see Lucas, Link and Callum having fun in the junior class..

Full results can e found here.

Results for race meet held on Friday 03/02 will go up later today.

Junior Offroad
1st Callum Betts (TQ)
2nd Lucas Chandler (Q2)
3rd Link Brown (Q3)
2wd Stock Buggy A
1st Brady Anthes (TQ)
2nd Jade Chandler (Q2)
3rd Andrew MacKenzie (Q3)
4th Alex Cort (Q5)
5th Callum Mitchell (Q4)
2wd Stock Buggy B
1st Matthew Chandler (Q6)
2nd James Atkinson (Q7)
3rd Danny Tatnell (Q8)
4th Clint Brown (Q9)
2wd Short Course
1st Jade Chandler (Q2)
2nd Alex Cort (TQ)
3rd Andrew MacKenzie (Q3)
4th James Atkinson (Q4)
Modified Buggy
1st Brady Anthes (TQ)
2nd Damien Betts (Q2)
3rd Callum Mitchell (Q4)
4th Andrew Green (Q5)
5th Danny Tatnell (Q6)
6th Matthew Chandler (Q3)
Posted in Race Reports