Redstar Hobbies NWRCCC Cup Update (courtesy of NWRCCC)

Entries Close on Sunday the 25th of November for the Redstar Hobbies NWRCCC Cup – scheduled for Sat Dec 8th.  Entries will be capped at 15 entries per class so get your entries in ASAP so you don’t miss out!

Enter online here

A schedule will be posted next week once entries close.  The current Entry list as of 9:20am on the 22/11/2012 is Looking awesome! The list is below:

Boom Sherrin – 1/8th IC Buggy
1 – Tim Parsons (NWRCCC)
2 – Rick Marshall (NWRCCC)
3 – Alanna Hodgetts (NWRCCC)
4 – Kelvin Marshall (NWRCCC)
5 – Sion Reid (NWRCCC)
6 – Steven Madziara (NWRCCC)
7 – Wally Sturzaker (NWRCCC)
8 – Chris Strickland (NWRCCC)
9 – Justin Strickland (NWRCCC)
10 – Mark Rayner (NWRCCC)
11 – Shaun Whatley (LRC)

1/8th IC Truggy
1 – Jason Heard (NWRCCC)
2 – Clay Jones (NWRCCC)
3 – Rick Marshall (NWRCCC)
4 – Matt Hodgetts (NWRCCC)
5 – Wayne Hyland (NWRCCC)
6 – Leo Lorenzen (NWRCCC)

1/8th EP Buggy
1 – James “Acko” Atkinson (LRC)
2 – Matt Hodgetts (NWRCCC)
3 – Sion Reid (NWRCCC)
4 – Jarrod Painting (LRC)
5 – Phil Reibel (GOMCCC)
6 – Leo Lorenzen (NWRCCC)
7 – Chris Murray (LRC)
8 – Steven Madziara (NWRCCC)
9 – Mark Davis (GOMCCC)
10 – Chris Madziara (LRC)
11 – Rodney “Rocket” Houghton (LRC)
12 – Richard Skinner (GOMCCC)
13 – Andrew Mackenzie (LRC)

Leanne’s Trophies – SC 2WD Stock
1 – James “Acko” Atkinson (LRC)
2 – Alanna Hodgetts (NWRCCC)
3 – Ian Scott (LRC)
4 – George Kennedy (GOMCCC)
5 – Andrew Green (LRC)
6 – Wally Sturzaker (NWRCCC)
7 – Chris Strickland (NWRCCC)
8 – Derek Beresford (LRC)
9 – Joe Browning (GOMCCC)
10 – Adam Beresford (LRC)
11 – Brett Baylis
12 – Rodney “Rocket” Houghton (LRC)
13 – Andrew Mackenzie (LRC)

1/10th EP Short Course – Open
1 – Richard Skinner (GOMCCC)
2 – Ben Hoare (GOMCCC)
3 – George Kennedy (GOMCCC)
4 – Phil Reibel (GOMCCC)
5 – Kye Gelston (GOMCCC)
6 – Adam Beresford (LRC)
7 – Ian Scott (LRC)
8 – Brett Baylis
9 – Mark Davis (GOMCCC)

1/10th EP Buggy – 2WD Stock
1 – Jarrod Painting (LRC)
2 – Justin Strickland (NWRCCC)
3 – Mark Rayner (NWRCCC)
4 – Alex John (GOMCCC)
5 – Joe Browning (GOMCCC)
6 – Jesse Hilder (GOMCCC)
7 – Ryan Johns (LRC)

1/10th EP Buggy – Open
1 – Jesse Hilder (GOMCCC)
2 – Ben Hoare (GOMCCC)
3 – Kye Gelston (GOMCCC)
4 – Alex John (GOMCCC)
5 – Ryan Johns (LRC)
6 – Damien Betts (LRC)
7 – Sam Betts (LRC)

Total Entries: 66

A fully up to date list can be found HERE

Cheers
Justin S (NWRCCC)

Advertisements

About scottg

Scott Guyatt is husband, father, brother, son, friend, disciple, runner, cyclist and story-teller
This entry was posted in News. Bookmark the permalink.

3 Responses to Redstar Hobbies NWRCCC Cup Update (courtesy of NWRCCC)

  1. Chris murray says:

    Sorry guys I can’t make it anymore I have other commitments sorry
    Cheers
    Chris Murray

  2. Justin Strickland says:

    No worries Chris

  3. Justin Strickland says:

    Only 1 spot left in Stock SC guys!

Comments are closed.